HotPot 757 Chesapeake

Hot Pot in Chesapeake, Virginia

4.8 (2,944)

CategoryHot Pot Β· Chinese restaurant, Korean restaurant
Address1412 Greenbrier Pkwy #121, Chesapeake, VA 23320
StreetGreenbrier Parkway
AreaChesapeake, Virginia
Phone(757) 917-5299
Google rating 4.8 (2,944)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026

Hours

Monday12–10 pm
Tuesday12–10 pm
Wednesday12–10 pm
Thursday12–10 pm
Friday12–10:30 pm
Saturday12–10:30 pm
Sunday12–10 pm

About HotPot 757 Chesapeake

Hot Pot 757 is glorious hands-on all-you-can-eat dining experience that merges traditional Hot Pot and Korean BBQ flavors.

HotPot 757 Chesapeake is a hot pot in Chesapeake, Virginia. It is listed at 1412 Greenbrier Pkwy #121, Chesapeake, VA 23320, which places it among the local businesses of Chesapeake that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under chinese restaurant, korean restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 12–10 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach HotPot 757 Chesapeake at (757) 917-5299; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, hotpot757chesapeake.com.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 2,944 reviews.

How HotPot 757 Chesapeake compares with other hot pot in Chesapeake

Before you go

  • Ask about allergens when you order: US food law names nine major allergens (milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy and sesame), and kitchens can tell you which dishes contain them.
  • Restaurant inspection results are kept by the city or county health department; many publish them online or post the latest grade at the door.
  • For table service a tip of 15–20% is customary; at counter-service places tipping is optional.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

matthew kitchens 2 months ago

Very solid kbbq. I love that they mix grill and hot pot for no extra charge. The most memorable part, our server Rolan. Dude knows his menu, knew where to guide us for variety and how much to order.

Heather Samson 2 months ago

Rolan was ABSOLUTELY AMAZING! It was my first time doing hot pot and he walked me through it so patiently and kindly. The food was delicious and service was quick and professional. Couldn’t recommend more!!

Nikki H 3 months ago

Rolan was an outstanding server! He was friendly, attentive, and made sure we had everything we needed throughout our visit without ever being overbearing. He had a great attitude, checked on us at the perfect times, and made us feel genuinely welcome. Excellent customer service like his makes all the difference. Thank you, Rolan, for making our experience at 757 Hot Pot so enjoyableβ€”we’ll definitely be back!

Joanna Hudak 3 months ago

Rolan was an excellent and exceptional server. Very attentive- quick follow up. This was our first time here. Fun night! Free Ice Cream was a nice treat to end the meal. We will be back! Give Rolan a raise! πŸ’°πŸ’΅πŸ’΅πŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’Ž

Melinda Brady 5 months ago

My name is Melinda, and I visited HotPot 757 for the first time, and it was an amazing experience! My waiter’s name was Rolan, and he was an exceptional worker because he was such a nice person who kept checking up on my friend and me and made sure everything was going well. He walked us through the menu and explained how to cook everything, along with his recommendations, and he did not disappoint. The meat was of good quality, as was everything else. I recommend this place 100% because I am a big foodie!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is HotPot 757 Chesapeake located?

HotPot 757 Chesapeake is at 1412 Greenbrier Pkwy #121, Chesapeake, VA 23320, in Chesapeake, Virginia. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is HotPot 757 Chesapeake?

HotPot 757 Chesapeake is listed as a hot pot and is also tagged on Google as chinese restaurant, korean restaurant.

What are the hours of HotPot 757 Chesapeake?

Published hours are Monday: 12–10 pm; Tuesday: 12–10 pm; Wednesday: 12–10 pm; Thursday: 12–10 pm; Friday: 12–10:30 pm; Saturday: 12–10:30 pm; Sunday: 12–10 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is HotPot 757 Chesapeake open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–10 pm.

What is the phone number of HotPot 757 Chesapeake?

You can call HotPot 757 Chesapeake at (757) 917-5299.

How is HotPot 757 Chesapeake rated on Google?

HotPot 757 Chesapeake has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 2,944 reviews.

Does HotPot 757 Chesapeake have a website?

Yes, the website of HotPot 757 Chesapeake is hotpot757chesapeake.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in Chesapeake

Popular searches